Entire home

Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay

Photo gallery for Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay

A dining area with a round table, black chairs, a white countertop, and a patterned rug.
A patio with a table and chairs, a grill, and a ladder.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a ceiling fan, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a large mirror.
A single-story house with a garage, a front yard with grass and a palm tree, and a wooden fence in the background.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a built-in oven.

Highlights

  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View map
Panama City, FL
  • Place, Majette Dunes Golf & Country Club
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Panama City Marina
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Place, Tyndall Air Force Base Visitor Center
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Additional Sleeping (Living Room)

1 Double Sofa Bed

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Full Bathroom

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay

Entertainment-Ready Backyard | In-Unit Laundry | Ample Parking

Sun-soaked days and coastal adventures start at this bright, modern home. Designed for beach lovers with an eye for style, this Panama City vacation rental offers a relaxing retreat near the shore. Grill dinner on the patio, unwind by the fire pit under the stars, or head out for boating and waterfront fun at St. Andrew Bay and Panama City Beach. Plan your next stretch of sun and sea at this Gulf Coast getaway.

-- THE PROPERTY --

INDOOR LIVING
- TVs
- Workspace
- Dining table, high chair
- Board games & books

OUTDOOR LIVING
- Large backyard
- Fire pit
- Patio w/ dining set
- Gas grill

KITCHEN
- Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher
- Blender, air fryer, microwave
- Single-serve Ninja XL coffee maker: hot & iced, rapid cold brew, 4 brew styles, 8 brew sizes, starter coffee provided
- Cooking basics, dishware/flatware, trash bags/paper towels
- Breakfast bar

ACCESSIBILITY
- Single-story home, 1 step to enter

PARKING
- Driveway (4 vehicles)

-- THE LOCATION --

- 12 miles to Econfina Creek
- 13-14 miles to East Bay, St. Andrew Bay
- 13 miles to Historic Downtown Panama City
- 17 miles to Tyndall AFB
- 25 miles to Pier Park
- 33 miles to Panama City Beach

-- REST EASY WITH US --

Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

-- POLICIES --

- No smoking
- No pets allowed
- No events, parties, or large gatherings
- Additional fees and taxes may apply
- Photo ID may be required upon check-in

SECURITY CAMERA INFORMATION
- 4 exterior devices
- Location: front door, front yard, side yard, backyard
- Coverage: front entry, yard space

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 20290646
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Panama City

Panama City is home to this holiday home. Kaleidoscope Theater and Martin Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Panama City Marina and Majette Dunes Golf & Country Club. Junior Museum of Bay County and Science and Discovery Center of Northwest Florida are also worth visiting.
Map
Panama City, FL

What's nearby

  • Majette Dunes Golf & Country Club - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Panama City Marina - 24 min drive - 26.6 km
  • Tyndall Air Force Base - 25 min drive - 28.8 km
  • Tyndall Air Force Base Visitor Center - 27 min drive - 30.6 km
  • Panama City Beaches - 33 min drive - 41.3 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Coram's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪SONIC Drive In - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Mrs Butterworth's Outdoor Kareoke And Syrp Emporium - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Hungry Howie's Pizza - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay on 19 April 2027 start from NZ$238, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Family-Friendly Coastal Retreat Near St Andrew Bay located?

Situated in Panama City, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Majette Dunes Golf & Country Club and within 12 miles (20 km) of Southwood Shopping Center and Linos Park. St. Andrews Bay and Kaleidoscope Theater are also within 12 miles (20 km).

About the host

Hosted by Evolve

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback