Cabin

Charming Cabin on Dream Property

Photo gallery for Charming Cabin on Dream Property

A log cabin with a deck, outdoor seating, and a grill.
A log cabin with a porch, a grill, and a dining area.
A rustic cabin with a patio area, a grill, and a small deck.
A log cabin in a forest with a wooden deck and a rocky ground.
A cabin with a wooden exterior, a porch, and a patio area.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Pine, CO
  • Place, Staunton State Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Meadow Loop Trail
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, McGraw Memorial Park
    ‪13 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Pine

Located in Pine, this cabin is in the mountains. Meadow Loop Trail and Evergreen Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Staunton State Park and Mount Bailey.
Map
Pine, CO

What's nearby

  • Staunton State Park - 3 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Meadow Loop Trail - 8 min drive - 8.7 km
  • McGraw Memorial Park - 13 min drive - 17.5 km
  • Meyer Ranch Park - 14 min drive - 17.8 km
  • Mount Bailey - 16 min drive - 17.5 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Snowpack Taproom & Pizzeria - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Primos Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Aspen Peak Cellars - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Angry Llama - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Cabin on Dream Property pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Charming Cabin on Dream Property?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming Cabin on Dream Property on 10 March 2027 start from NZ$5,038, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Charming Cabin on Dream Property?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming Cabin on Dream Property?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Cabin on Dream Property?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming Cabin on Dream Property located?

Situated in the mountains, this cabin is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Staunton State Park and within 9 miles (15 km) of Meadow Loop Trail and Conifer Community Bark Park. Mount Bailey and McGraw Memorial Park are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 62 out of 68 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 68 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 68 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 68 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 68 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.8/10

Location

9.8/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Do not be fooled by the rustic entrance way, the cabin is just beyond that and is very cozy,clean and well maintained. We really enjoyed our stay and the chipmunks added to the charm.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This cabin is perfect!! The host put a lot of thought and care into the toiletries, kitchenware, and basic supplies. It was close to a lot of great hikes as well as Red Rocks. This place is a gem, I highly recommend!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Really great cabin was just as seen in pics wildlife and close to adventures would recommend 100 percent great stay!!!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful visit the cabin was comfortable and clean
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful area!!! Spacious cabin for 2.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Such a beautiful location! We enjoyed our stay so much. Highly recommend! We will definitely be back!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host had great communication and the cabin was clean, stocked, and well prepared for our arrival. We would definitely stay here again - thank you!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was more than perfect, we’re so thankful for our beautiful stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful, comfortable rest time here. Its very quite but close to good food and drinks.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The kitchen was well stocked and the location was nice and private. We had a very relaxing getaway!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful location with a view, quiet and the cabin was clean and very comfy! Will be back!!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful property, comfy cozy cabin, close to denver. Loved it!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a great place to stay as thes two grandmothers visited with grandson.Very clean, bed was wonderful and all directions were super. Kim was a great communicative hostess.Thank you!
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Was a great cabin and area, everything went smoothly. They also had a small trail on the property that was perfect for our little family.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great weekend getaway

Stayed for a 3 day weekend fishing trip. Great location and great cabin!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent relaxing place to stay

Great location for hiking and concert at Red Rocks
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Cozy cabin nestled in the trees! Was perfect for our stay - close to parks, wedding venue and restaurants. Had everything we needed, only thing was bathroom was a little tight quarters, but it worked out fine. We would definitely stay again!
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely cabin

We enjoyed the cabin, it was very lovely and SUPER cozy!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome place

Brent & Kim are awesome host, nice cosy cabin, with wildlife close by
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
My son and I really enjoyed our stay. It was so cozy and peaceful. We were really comfortable. The property is beautiful. My son got to see a deer for the first time. It has everything you need. I think the decor is so cute. I loved the note book on the table, super helpful. Thank you for letting us visit. I'm definitely going to book this cabin again and I can't wait
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I booked this place for my parents. Very nice spot. Perfect for 2.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Get-Away!

Lovely little cabin with everything we needed and close proximity to various amenities. We loved the trails available right on the property and opportunities to enjoy birds and wildlife!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

The perfect little getaway

I would recommend this to anyone looking looking for a little getaway, perfect location,very cozy, and very well kept
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Peaceful Property

This cabin is delightful. It is a beautiful location with exceptional management.
Stayed 30 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location for a weekend getaway

Great location close to Denver for a weekend getaway. I really enjoyed my day.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback