Condo

Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach

Photo gallery for Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach

A modern kitchen with a flat-screen TV mounted above a fireplace, a white door with a window, and a kitchen counter with a sink and cabinets.
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area with chairs and a table.
A beachside building with multiple colorful windows and a sign for a beach bar.
A residential area with white houses, a palm tree, and a clear sky.
An aerial view of a coastal city with a long beach, buildings, and a bridge in the distance.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Patio
  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Miramar Beach, FL
  • Place, Miramar Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Choctawhatchee Bay
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Golf Course At Seascape Resort
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Number of living rooms

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Miramar Beach

Miramar Beach is home to this condo. Shoppers can check out HarborWalk Village, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Miramar Beach and Destin Beaches. Ready for a night out? Consider Club LA and LuLu's Destin, FL..
Map
Miramar Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • Miramar Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Choctawhatchee Bay - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade - 2 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Axes & Ice Cream - 2 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Golf Course At Seascape Resort - 2 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pompano Joe's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Circle K - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Kenny D's - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Sandos Beachside - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Pascalli Kitchen - Take Out - ‬14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach on 1 November 2026 start from NZ$713, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Renovated Condo w/ Fireplace, Steps to Beach located?

Situated in Miramar Beach, this condo building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Miramar Beach, Choctawhatchee Bay and Golf Course At Seascape Resort. James Lee Park and Emerald Bay Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Planning our next trip

The property was terrific. The bedroom was huge with plenty on room for suitcases. The fact that there is in unit laundry made my life sooooo much easier. It was about a 3 minute walk to the beach and there are several restaurants, ice cream places, convenience stores, and shops within walking distance. Teresa was very communicative and quick to reply to my questions. Also, the exit instructions were very reasonable. Strip the linens, wash your dishes, and take out the garbage. My kids and i are already planning our next trip.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2023
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback