Entire home

Serene Garden Suite with Private Office

Photo gallery for Serene Garden Suite with Private Office

A residential house with a well-maintained lawn, a hammock, and a wooden fence.
A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a chair, a dresser, and a window.
A house with a gravel driveway, surrounded by lush greenery and trees.
A living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, and a TV.
A living room with a sofa, a desk, a chair, a TV, and artwork on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Garden
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Oakland Park, FL
  • Place, Oakland Bark
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Easterlin Park
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Funky Buddha Brewery
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Lauderdale, FL (FLL-Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood Intl.)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Garden

About this property

Serene Garden Suite with Private Office

Quiet tropical retreat in Fort Lauderdale for 2 guests. Enjoy a private suite with a queen bed, dedicated office, and private bath. Access shared spaces like the kitchen and a serene backyard with a hammock. Located just 10 mins from vibrant Wilton Drive. Please note that this is a gay, clothing-optional household. Perfect for a peaceful getaway near all the action.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5252083vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale is home to this holiday home. Port Everglades and Bahia Mar Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Fort Lauderdale Beach and Lauderdale by the Sea Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Chase Stadium or Amerant Bank Arena.
Map
Oakland Park, FL

What's nearby

  • Oakland Bark - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Easterlin Park - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Mickel Field - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Dillon Tennis Center - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Funky Buddha Brewery - 7 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Fort Lauderdale Cypress Creek Station - 10 min drive
  • Hollywood International Airport (FLL) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Quates Mexican Restaurant - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Catfish Deweys - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Serene Garden Suite with Private Office pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Serene Garden Suite with Private Office?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Serene Garden Suite with Private Office on 28 July 2026 start from NZ$184, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Serene Garden Suite with Private Office?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Serene Garden Suite with Private Office?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Serene Garden Suite with Private Office?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Serene Garden Suite with Private Office located?

Situated in Fort Lauderdale, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Funky Buddha Brewery, Chase Stadium and Oakland Park Shopping Center. Wilton Drive and Coral Ridge Mall are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

M H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Convenient, clean and affordable.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 27 May 2026
We’re so glad you enjoyed your stay. Safe travels!

About the host

Hosted by Jeffrey Covey

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback