Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
Located in Brebbia, this 120 m² apartment can accommodate up to 6 guests and features a living room, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. You’ll find a well-equipped kitchen for your convenience during your stay. The apartment offers air conditioning, Wi-Fi, TV, video on demand, and a washing machine to ensure your comfort. For those traveling with young children, a travel cot is available.
Outside, you can relax in the private garden or on the covered terrace—perfect for enjoying the outdoors. A private barbecue is at your disposal for outdoor cooking.
Parking is available on the street. Please note that events are not permitted on the property.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Property Registration Number IT012017C27OFF2PH2, 012017-LNI-00002
Property # 5361375
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Brebbia
Located in Brebbia, this apartment is on a river. Pista Ciclopedonale del lago di Comabbio and Laveno Mombello Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Monate and Lake Varese. Acquapark Brebbia and Sacro Monte Funicular are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling and hiking.
Fiera Milano Exhibition Center - 53 min drive - 69.9 km
Getting around
Besozzo Station - 4 min drive
Malpensa International Airport (MXP) - 38 min drive
Restaurants
Piano B food & drink - 7 min drive
Cafè del Borghetto - 5 min drive
Monate Beach - 6 min drive
La Gina Gelateria - 38 min drive
Il Rapanello - 38 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 22 October 2026 start from NZ$619, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Apartment 'Al Vecchio Pozzo' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?
Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Acquapark Brebbia and within 3 miles (5 km) of Pista Ciclopedonale del lago di Comabbio and Lake Monate. Joint Research Centre is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) away.