Apartment

Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori

Photo gallery for Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori

A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and bookshelf.
A hallway with wooden flooring, white walls, and framed pictures.
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area with chairs. There are framed pictures on the wall, a cabinet, and a window with a view.
A living room with a white sofa, a coffee table, a bookshelf, and framed pictures on the wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, and a large window.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Campo de' Fiori
3 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Living area
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Roma, Lazio
  • Place, Campo de' Fiori
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Roman Jewish Ghetto
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Piazza Navona
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom

1 Single Bed

Bedroom

1 Single Bed

Bedroom

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 King Sofa Bed

4 bathrooms

Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom

Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms

About this property

Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori

Rome begins the moment you step outside. Via dei Pettinari is a lively street between Campo de’ Fiori and Ponte Sisto. In the morning the neighborhood wakes slowly among shops and market stalls, while in the evening voices from nearby trattorias fill the street. Cross the bridge and you are in Trastevere. Walk a few minutes and you reach Piazza Navona, the Pantheon and Castel Sant’Angelo.

The apartment is located on the second floor of a historic building with an elevator and is arranged for families and groups of up to six guests. One double bedroom with a private bathroom, two single bedrooms and a large living room with a dining table and sofa bed allow everyone to share the trip while keeping their own space.

Inside the house you will find books, vinyl records and objects collected over the years. Small traces of a constant curiosity for Rome and the stories that shape it. The kitchen is fully equipped for cooking, while the living room becomes the place where everyone gathers in the evening to talk about the day.

Before arrival we share suggestions about restaurants, markets and less crowded routes. During your stay we remain available to help you move around the city or organize special experiences, including tours aboard our 1979 Fiat vintage van.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 10:00 AM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT058091C2YWYSOMVA
Property # 11772120
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Rome

Located in Rome, this apartment is in the city centre. Piazza Navona and Pantheon are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Villa Borghese and Circus Maximus. Rome Observatory and Cinecitta World are also worth visiting.
Map
Roma, Lazio

What's nearby

  • Ponte Sisto - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Campo de' Fiori - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Roman Jewish Ghetto - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Piazza Navona - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Pantheon - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Rome San Pietro Station - 5 min drive
  • Arenula-Min. G. Giustizia Tram Station - 5 min walk
  • Ciampino Airport (CIA) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Roscioli Caffè Pasticceria - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Meccanismo - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Roscioli - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Mercato Hostaria Roma - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Freni e Frizioni - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori?

As of 29 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori on 18 November 2026 start from NZ$1,674, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Maison Regola, Styilish Flat in Campo De Fiori located?

Located in Rome City Centre, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Via Giulia and Campo de' Fiori. Piazza Navona and Pantheon are also within 15 minutes. Arenula-Min. G. Giustizia Tram Station is only a 5-minute walk and Arenula-Cairoli Tram Station is 5 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Gianmarco

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Italian

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback