Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck

Photo gallery for Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck

A living room with a fireplace, wooden flooring, and a large painting on the wall.
A bedroom with a large bed, a wardrobe, and a door leading to a hallway.
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, a chandelier, and a staircase.
A spacious room with hardwood flooring, a wooden door, and a chandelier.
A two-story house with a front porch, a wooden gate, and a well-maintained lawn.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Lipscomb University
Sleeps 124 bedrooms7 beds

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Firepit
  • Fenced yard

Explore the area

View map
Nashville, TN
  • Place, Lipscomb University
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Allen Arena
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Belmont University
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nashville, TN (BNA-Nashville Intl.)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 12)

Bedroom 1 - Primary Downstairs

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2 - Upstairs

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 3 - Upstairs

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4 - Upstairs

1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 King Bed

Flex Room - Downstairs

1 Queen Bed

4 bathrooms

Bathroom 1 - Primary

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2 - Downstairs

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3 - Jack & Jill

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 4 - Upstairs

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck

This spacious and cozy home was completed in 2017. Classic Four Square design with all the modern features and finishes. It's in premium location just 1 mile from 12th South’s best area restaurants, 3 Miles to the Gulch, and a little over 4 miles to the “nightlife” downtown.... A quick Uber/Lyft away from most everything in Nashville. If you’re craving a Honky Tonk Night out on Broadway in Downtown , going to some of the best restaurants in Nashville in the Gulch or 12th South, walking to a park just around the corner, or perhaps visiting Music Row, checking out Vanderbilt or Belmont University, or going to a PREDS or TITANS game , this is your place to experience Nashville and relax.

This 4,000 square foot home is very roomy and comfortably sleeps 12. There is a large primary bedroom and guest room downstairs, as well as 3 BR's up in addition to built in bunks. The house includes two "hang out/TV" areas inside (downstairs and upstairs) as well as a dedicated dining room. The residence has 4 BR's , a Flex Room, and 4 Full Baths. There are 2 king sized beds, 4 queens, and 2 twin bunks.

This custom home is very well laid out, finishes are high end and the location is great. 10 -15 min from airport , 2 minutes away from great restaurants, and much more. Close to Green Hills, 12th South, 8th Ave., Downtown, Gulch, and Historic Franklin is 25 min way.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
ABSOLUTELY NO SMOKING ANYWHERE ON THE PROPERTY

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Trash: Bag all food/trash in trash bags. Please take all trash/trash bags outside to 2 large bins on the side of the house behind the gate.
Dishes, Pots, Pans: Please wash, rinse, and put away. Load dishwasher with all dishes and START it. Clean up all kitchen areas. Wine Bar – Rinse glasses and hang up in wine bar area.
Lock front door and back door. To lock back door, 1) Turn lock vertically so the ends face up and down. 2) Pull the handle up. 3) Turn lock horizontally so the ends face side to side.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1241954vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Nashville

Located in Green Hills, a neighbourhood in Nashville, this holiday home is near a water park. Ryman Auditorium and Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Nashville Zoo and Nashville Shores Waterpark. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Bridgestone Arena or Nissan Stadium. Relax and indulge in the area's winery tours and health/beauty spas, or seek out an adventure with hiking and cycling nearby.
Map
Nashville, TN

What's nearby

  • Lipscomb University - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Allen Arena - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Belmont University - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Mall at Green Hills - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Broadway - 6 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station - 13 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪CAVA - Green Hills Village Dr - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Panda Express - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sushi San - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Panera Bread - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Beautiful Luxury Home Near 12th South w/ Front Porch and Deck located?

Located in Green Hills, this holiday home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Lipscomb University and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Vanderbilt University. Belmont University and Mall at Green Hills are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Mike Rogers

Host profile image
I’ve been a traveler for over 30 years and understand the importance of a great home base while traveling. I strive to provide top notch accommodations to clients and ensure a wonderful experience. I look forward to hosting you soon.

Why they chose this property

The home is newer, being built in the last few years and has all the amenities one would expect from a luxury home. There is multiple spaces for groups to hang out, yet it's designed to allow for privacy for couples or individuals. The location is fantastic being in a relatively quiet neighborhood that's very close to the "hot spots" of Nashville.

What makes this property unique

Location: A mile away from 12th South, 2 miles from Green Hills restaurants and shopping, and 4 miles from downtown!
Luxury: Guests have ultra-premium bedding, towels, and bath soaps!
Space: The house is huge with many bedrooms and hang out areas! Wonderful for couples and groups alike.

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback