Apartment

Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade

Photo gallery for Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade

Interior
Interior
Interior
Outdoor dining
Bathroom

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Highlights

  • A quiet escape
    Guests like the location for the peace and quiet.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Promenade des Anglais
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Nice, Alpes-Maritimes
  • Place, Promenade des Anglais
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Florida Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Hôtel Negresco
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Balcony

About this property

Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade

1 bedroom with 2 beds.
AC and balcony.
Second and last floor (no elevator).
Bright and quiet. Located 2 blocks from the beach .

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 06088030907WF
Property # 4220790vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Nice

Nice City Centre, a neighbourhood in Nice, is home to this apartment. Promenade des Anglais and Avenue Jean Medecin are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Paloma Beach and Juan-les-Pins Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Allianz Riviera or Circuit de Monaco.
Map
Nice, Alpes-Maritimes

What's nearby

  • Promenade des Anglais - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Florida Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Magnan Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Hôtel Negresco - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Blue Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Parc Imperial Station - 4 min drive
  • Magnan Tram Station - 4 min walk
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Armand - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪La Vela - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Le Magnan Brasserie - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪L'Ardoise - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Taste Thé x Omura Sushi - ‬7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade ?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade on 11 August 2026 start from NZ$267, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Pretty 2 rooms to Promenade located?

Located in Nice City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Promenade des Anglais and Hôtel Negresco. Place Massena and Port of Nice are also within 3 miles (5 km). Magnan Tram Station is only a 4-minute walk and Lenval - Hôpital Tram Station is 9 minutes.

Reviews

4.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

6.0/10

Cleanliness

3.0/10

Check-in

4.0/10

Communication

6.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

2/10 Terrible

Arnold

Disliked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I booked the home many weeks in advance with it saying on Expedia it was fully refundable up until a day before arriving. I tried to cancel the stay because our flight was cancelled and there was no refund. When I tried to contact the owner several times I received no response and was billed 100% of the rental rate. Not only will I not stay here again, I will not trust any of these “homes” to honor their refund policy.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

SILVIA

Liked: Listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in
Posizione buona,parcheggio in zona. Zona molto tranquilla e silenziosa. Appartamento funzionale, scarico wc problematico con fuoriuscita acqua da doccia. Da migliorare le indicazioni per entrare in casa e trovare l appartamento. Keybox ok e facile da trovare. Con un po' di adattamento siamo stati bene
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026

About the host

Hosted by Emmanuel

Host profile image

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback