Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort

Photo gallery for Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort

Exterior
Beach
Room
Outdoor dining
Living area

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near WAYRA Institute of Spanish
2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Garden
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Tamarindo, Provincia de Guanacaste
  • Place, Tamarindo Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, WAYRA Institute of Spanish
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Playa Langosta
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Liberia (LIR-Daniel Oduber Intl.)
    ‪102 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Double Beds

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort

Description: Introducing Matapalo 103 - a luxurious haven offering spacious, refined coastal living set in the heart of the lively beach town, Tamarindo. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium is nestled within the esteemed Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort community.

This ground-floor residence strikes the perfect balance between intimate privacy and resort-style amenities, all while conveniently located within close proximity to the buzzing town center.

Immerse in tranquility as the residence is enveloped by lush tropical gardens, offering direct access to Tamarindo`s most impressive attraction - an astonishing, sprawling 10,000 square foot lagoon style pool. This aquatic gem boasts a swim-up bar and a serene rainforest ambiance, creating the feel of an exclusive oasis in the midst of town.

A short stroll away from Matapalo 103 reveals the breathtaking, world-renowned Playa Tamarindo, acclaimed for its world-class surfing opportunities, gleaming golden sands, and captivating sunset views.

Inside this striking residence, the open concept layout gracefully melds the kitchen, dining, and living areas, leading to a roomy, covered terrace offering pool and garden views. The interiors echo a blend of sophistication and warmth, featuring amenities like:
• Contemporary quartz countertops
• Custom-built cabinetry
• Stylish accent tile flooring
• Elegantly draped ceilings with eye-catching architectural detail
• Superior quality stainless steel appliances, inclusive of a new refrigerator
• Designer, trendy curtains
• In-unit washer and dryer system.

Guest Agreement: By proceeding with this booking, the guest acknowledges and accepts that the total cost includes a mandatory, non-refundable Transaction Fee and a Damage Waiver Fee. The guest agrees that these fees are fully earned upon the commencement of the rental period and are strictly non-refundable after the stay has concluded, regardless of any post-stay claims or disputes.

Welcome to your dream vacation home designed for comfort, splendor, and unforgettable coastal living moments!
Rules for this unit are as follows:
Parties are not allowed.
Pets are not allowed.
Smoking is not permitted.
Children are allowed.
The minimum age limit for this unit is 18.

Please be advised that we will require additional guest information, such as ID numbers and/or ID photos. This is a requirement from the HOA and security for your upcoming stay.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Rules for this unit are as follows: Parties are not allowed. Pets are not allowed. Smoking is not permitted. Children are allowed.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5191842vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Tamarindo

Located in Tamarindo, this holiday home is near the beach. Hacienda Pinilla Golf Course and Reserva Conchal Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tamarindo Beach and Conchal Beach. Las Baulas National Marine Park and Monkey Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Tamarindo, Provincia de Guanacaste

What's nearby

  • Tamarindo Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • WAYRA Institute of Spanish - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Playa Langosta - 10 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Hacienda Pinilla Golf Course - 39 min drive - 16.4 km
  • Flamingo Beach - 47 min drive - 24.9 km

Getting around

  • Tamarindo (TNO) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante Brisa Mar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Walter's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Sol Bakery - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Tamaonda - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Medusa Bar - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful Condo in the Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of WAYRA Institute of Spanish and Tamarindo Beach. Playa Langosta and Tamarindo Church are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jeff A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
beautiful property at a very reasonable price
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026

About the host

Hosted by Customer Service Team

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback