3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes

Photo gallery for 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes

An indoor swimming pool with a sign indicating a water depth of 1.6 meters and a no diving warning.
A kitchen with a dining area, featuring a wooden table and chairs, a built-in oven, and a view through a glass door to the outdoors.
A two-story house with a front porch, a dining area, and a small garden.
A neatly made bed with a floral bedspread, two bedside lamps, and a wooden headboard.
A cozy living room with a sofa and chairs, a small bookshelf, and a kitchen area with a dining table and chairs.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Relax in the indoor pool
    A rare find in this area - enjoy a swim, whatever the weather.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Cornwall National Landscape
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Indoor pool
  • Off-street parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
St Agnes
  • Place, Cornwall National Landscape
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Trevellas Cove
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Fistral Beach
    ‪28 min drive‬
  • Airport, Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom

2 Single Beds

Bedroom

1 Double Bed

Bedroom

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Spaces

Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Garden

About this property

3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes

Located in the grounds of Perranview Holiday Park, this property has the use of a heated swimming pool, sauna and many other facilities!. Ground Floor:

Open plan living space.

Living area: 32" Freeview TV, DVD Player, DVDs

Dining area.

Kitchen area: Electric Cooker, Microwave, Fridge

Bedroom 1: 2 x Single (3ft) Beds

First Floor:

Bedroom 2: Double (4ft 6in) Bed

Bedroom 3: 2 x Single (3ft) Beds

Shower Room: Cubicle Shower, Toilet. Electric central heating, electricity, and bed linen included. Shared on-site facilities: Clubhouse Wi-Fi. Laundry room with coin-operated washing machine and tumble dryer. Indoor heated swimming pool (15m x 7m, depth 0.8m to 1.6m) with sauna and shower facilities. Small patio with garden furniture. Electric vehicle charging point. No smoking.. Set within the grounds of Perrranview Holiday Park, this terraced holiday property sits between the family friendly resort of Perranporth and the quaint historic village of St Agnes on Cornwall’s dramatic north coast. Perranview has many facilities on offer (available from April to October), including the free use of an indoor swimming pool, two tennis courts and crazy golf. There are also restaurant and bar facilities (Easter to Oct). The resort of Perranporth just minutes down the coast, proves a popular town to visit with holiday makers with its excellent beach, golf club and plenty of shops and restaurants. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Crealy Adventure Park, the Lappa Valley Railway and Pleasure Park at Holywell Bay and Dairyland near Newquay. Heading west and within 2 miles is the quaint and beautiful coastal village of St Agnes which has fine restaurants, local shops, an organic grocers, a local butchers shop and several pubs, one of which is yards from the beautiful beach at Trevaunance cove, it even has its own micro brewery! St Agnes is an ideal location to enjoy surfing (equipment hire available), coastal walks, an arts and craft trail, horse riding or just enjoying the beach and rock pools that provide hours of entertainment. St Agnes is also perfectly situated to enjoy both the north and south of Cornwall, and Truro, the county capital, is within 6 miles. Here you can find local shops, a museum, a theatre, a cinema and many restaurants. Cycling, golf, horse riding, kayaking, surfing, deep sea fishing and boat trips are all available close by. Shop, pub and restaurant on-site (seasonal).



Shared indoor pool open April to October.

Use of shared laundry facilities - coin operated. Please note: There is no entertainment on-site at this property.

Towels are not included.

Suitable for up to 1 pet

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 8885035
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

St. Agnes

Located in St. Agnes, this cottage is in a rural area and by the ocean. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Fistral Beach and Watergate Bay Beach. Truro Leisure Centre and Holywell Bay Fun Park are also worth visiting.
Map
St Agnes

What's nearby

  • Cornwall National Landscape - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Trevellas Cove - 3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Fistral Beach - 28 min drive - 23.6 km
  • Watergate Bay Beach - 32 min drive - 28.4 km
  • Eden Project - 45 min drive - 60.2 km

Getting around

  • Truro Station - 16 min drive
  • Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Victoria Inn - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪The Watering Hole - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Gorse Bakery - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪St Agnes Hotel - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Green Parrot - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes on 10 October 2026 start from NZ$774, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 bedroom accommodation in St Agnes located?

Situated by the ocean, this cottage is within 2 miles (3 km) of Cornwall National Landscape, Trevellas Cove and Trevaunance Cove. St Agnes Museum and Ticket to Ride Surf School are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Cottages.com

Host profile image
Cottages-com is home to a number of unique, inspiring collections, curated by our cottage experts. Each collection within the family offers something different, so that all holidaymakers can find the perfect break, wherever it may be and whatever they are looking for. As our name suggests, we love everything about cottages and cottage holidays. We’re here to help you choose from over 23,000 independently vetted holiday properties, not just in the UK, but across France, Ireland and Italy, too.

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback